Top 10 Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return

Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return: If someone invests in the share market for the long run then the probability of getting high returns goes up in the sky, and it is well known that investing is a long game.

Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return

Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return

Follow us on Google News For all Latest News and Finance Updates

If you want to invest for the long term then here we have a list of Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return. You should consider these stocks before investing anywhere else.

Top 10 Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return

Company Name17-Aug-1117-Aug-2110-year CAGR
Bajaj Finance Ltd.67.36,410.157.7%
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.488.414,737.340.6%
Berger Paints India Ltd.37.3815.036.1%
Eicher Motors Ltd.136.02,515.733.9%
Havells India Ltd.68.11,224.433.5%
Shree Cement Ltd.1,651.326,200.331.8%
Britannia Industries Ltd.236.63,696.531.6%
Info Edge (India) Ltd.351.25,455.331.6%
Pidilite Industries Ltd.168.22,216.129.4%
Abbott India Ltd.1,470.119,045.329.2%

Bajaj Auto Finance Limited

Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return: Bajaj Auto Finance Limited (Bajaj Finance) is a company in the finance (including NBFC) sector. The total valuation (market value) of the company is ₹3,83,896 crore. The price of one share of the company is ₹ 6,124.00 in the BSE market and ₹ 6,125.55 in the NSE market. The company was established in the year 1987.

Advertisements

As per the report provided by the company, the total income for the last year stood at Rs 23,834.15 crore and the total sales stood at Rs 23,822.53 crore. The company’s net profit stood at Rs 4,881.12 crore. Bajaj Auto Finance Limited has paid a tax of Rs -2,107 crore in the current year.

Bajaj Finserv Limited

Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return: Bajaj Finserv Limited (Bajaj Finserv) is a controlling company sector company. The total valuation (market value) of the company is ₹2,27,970 crore. The price of one share of the company is ₹13,777.15 in the BSE market and ₹13,765.00 in the NSE market. The company was established in the year 2007.

As per the report provided by the company, the total income for the last year stood at Rs 815.16 crore and the total sales were Rs 779.86 crore. The company’s net profit stood at Rs 666.86 crore. Bajaj Finserv Limited has paid a tax of Rs -18.16 crore in the current year.

top Blue-Chip Stocks
low risk vs high risk

Berger Paints India Limited

Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return: Berger Paints India Limited is a furniture-furnishing-paints sector company. The total valuation (market value) of the company is ₹66,731 crore. The price of one share of the company is ₹679.30 in the BSE market and ₹679.85 in the NSE market. The company was established in the year 1923.

Advertisements

As per the report provided by the company, the total income for the last year stood at Rs 5,842.51 crore and the total sales stood at Rs 5,691.69 crore. The company’s net profit stood at Rs 699.05 crore. Berger Paints India Limited has paid a tax of -241.1 crores in the current year.

Eicher Motors Limited

Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return: Eicher Motors Limited (Eicher Motors) is a 2/3-wheelers sector company. The total valuation (market value) of the company is ₹67,975 crore. The price of one share of the company is ₹ 2,397.35 in the BSE market and ₹ 2,396.20 in the NSE market. The company was established in the year 1982.

As per the report provided by the company, the total income for the last year stood at Rs 9,692.81 crore and the total sales stood at Rs 9,077.47 crore. The company’s net profit stood at Rs 1,903.82 crore. Eicher Motors Limited has paid a tax of Rs.628.31 crore in the current year.

Advertisements

Havells India Limited

Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return: Havells India Limited (Havells India) is a company in the Other Electric Equipment / Products Sector. The total valuation (market value) of the company is ₹78,475 crore. The price of one share of the company is ₹ 1,230.45 in the BSE market and ₹ 1,227.30 in the NSE market. The company was established in the year 1983.

As per the report provided by the company, the total income for the last year stood at Rs 9,541.18 crore and the total sales stood at Rs 9,429.2 crore. The company’s net profit stood at Rs 733.03 crore. Havells India Limited has paid a tax of Rs-239.79 crore in the current year.

stocks-and-shares
stocks-and-shares

Shree Cement Limited

Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return: Shree Cement Limited is a company in the cement and cement products sector. The total valuation (market value) of the company is ₹90,525 crore. The price of one share of the company is ₹ 24,468.85 in the BSE market and ₹ 24,481.40 in the NSE market. The company was established in the year 1979.

Advertisements

As per the report provided by the company, the total income for the last year stood at Rs.12,193.1 crore and the total sales stood at Rs.11,918.05 crore. The company’s net profit stood at Rs 1,570.18 crore. Shree Cement Limited has paid a tax of Rs -485.9 crore in the current year.

Britannia Industries Limited

Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return: Britannia Industries Limited (Britannia Inds) is a company in the packaged foods sector. The total valuation (market value) of the company is ₹78,934 crore. The price of one share of the company is ₹3,224.65 in the BSE market and ₹3,228.90 in the NSE market. The company was established in the year 1918.

As per the report provided by the company, the total income for the last year stood at Rs.11,322.11 crore and the total sales stood at Rs.10,986.68 crore. The company’s net profit stood at Rs 1,484.3 crore. Britannia Industries Limited has paid a tax of -472.3 crores in the current year.

Info Edge (India) Ltd.

Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return: Info Edge (India) Limited is an Internet and Catalog Retail company. The total valuation (market value) of the company is ₹ 54,493 crore. The price of one share of the company is ₹3,779.95 in the BSE market and ₹3,783.00 in the NSE market. The company was established in the year 1995.

As per the report provided by the company, the total income for the last year stood at Rs 1,360.313 crore and the total sales stood at Rs 1,272.695 crore. The company’s net profit stood at Rs 205.665 crore. Info Edge (India) Limited has paid a tax of Rs -111.176 crore in the current year.

Advertisements
Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return
money market vs capital market

Pidilite Industries Ltd.

Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return: Pidilite Industries Limited (Pidilite Inds.) is a specialized chemical sector company. The total valuation (market value) of the company is ₹1,17,023 crores. The price of one share of the company is ₹2,251.75 in the BSE market and ₹2,254.00 in the NSE market. The company was established in the year 1969.

As per the report provided by the company, the total income for the last year stood at Rs.6,484.45 crore and the total sales stood at Rs.6,332.59 crore. The company’s net profit stood at Rs 1,101.62 crore. Pidilite Industries Limited has paid a tax of -375.92 crores in the current year.

Abbott India Limited

Stocks With The Highest 10-Year CAGR Return: Abbott India Limited is a pharmaceutical company. The total valuation (market value) of the company is ₹ 35,398 crore. The price of one share of the company is ₹16,495.75 in the BSE market today and ₹16,480.40 in the NSE market today. The company was established in the year 1944.

As per the report provided by the company, the total income for the last year stood at Rs.4,207.796 crore and the total sales stood at Rs.4,093.144 crore. The company’s net profit stood at Rs 592.933 crore. Abbott India Limited has paid a tax of -229.171 crores in the current year.

ALSO, READ:

Sharing Is Caring:

Related Posts

Leave a Comment